Cudy 24-Port Unmanaged POE Switch - Rack Mount

Save R 364
filler

Price:
R 2,065 R 2,429

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

The Cudy FS1026PS1 26-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 1 FSP Slot allows you to manage your home or office network with ease. It features 24 Ethernet PoE ports with 2 uplink ports and 1 SFP slot. It's PoE RJ-45 connectors support any 10/100Mbps Ethernet devices, while the 2 non-PoE uplink ports support 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet devices and it's compliant with IEEE 802.3af/802.3at network standards.

Used for many applications the Cudy FS1026PS1 works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with PCs, printers and access points in your home or office, making it ideal for small businesses. It even features a VLAN mode for additional security, this allows the ports to be isolated from one another.

Its simple plug and play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design with venting holes to help dissipate heat with silent operation.

Watchdog guarantees the uninterrupted operation of your PoE devices. The PoE watchdog continuously monitors the connection status of remote hosts. If an error is detected on the remote PoE device, the PoE switch immediately restarts the device to bring it back to normal operation.

FEATURES:

  • 24 x 10/100M PoE+ ports
  • 2 x Gigabit Uplink port
  • 1 x 1.25Gbps SFP slot
  • 300 Watts PoE power budget
  • IEEE 802.3at / IEEE 802.3af standard compliant
  • Plug&play, simple setup with no configuration needed

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • Connector Type_ 24-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Ports and 1 SFP Slot
  • Network Protocols_
    • IEEE802.3
    • IEEE802.3u
    • IEEE802.3ab
    • IEEE802.3x
    • IEEE802.3z
  • PoE Parameters_
    • PoE Standard_ IEEE802.3af /IEEE802.3at
    • Max each port_ 15.4W ( IEEE 802.3af )
    • Max each port:30W ( IEEE 802.3at )
    • PoE compatibility_ IEEE 802.3af/at adaptive
    • PoE port output_ DC48-55V
    • Power Pin : Power over spare pairs 1/2(+) , 3/6 (-)
  • Network Media_
    • 10BASE-T: Cat 6 UTP(≤250 meters)
    • 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meters)
    • 1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meters)
  • Optical:
    • Multi-Mode Fiber_ 850nm, 1310nm
    • Transmission Distance_ 550m/2Km
    • Single-Mode Fiber_ 1310nm, 1550nm
    • Transmission Distance_ 20/40/60/80/100/120km
  • Performance Specification
    • Bandwidth: 10.8Gbps
    • MAC Address_ 2K
    • Packet Neck Scarfer Memory_ 1M
    • Packet Forwarding Rate_ 8Mpps
    • Forwarding Mode_ Store-And-Forward
  • Power Supply
    • Product Input Voltage_ AC100-240V 50/60Hz
    • Output: 52V5.76A, Power Budget_ 300W
  • Led indicator_
    • PWR - Power supply indicator(Red):
      • Lighting: Powered
      • Un-Light: No Power
    • SW - DIP indicator(Green):
      • OFF: Normal
      • Vlan: Lighting
      • Extend: Slow flash
    • 1-27 - RJ-45 ACT indicator(Green):
      • Lighting: Connecting
      • Flashing: Data Transmit
      • Un-Light: Disconnect
  • MTBF: 100,000 hours
  • Product Dimensions_ 32 x 21 x 4.6 cm
  • Product Weight_ 1900g

WHAT'S IN THE BOX_

  • Cudy FS1026PS1 26-Port 10/100M PoE+ Switch with 1 FSP Slot - Grey x1
  • Power Adapter x1

 

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed