Cudy 24-Port BASE-T Gigabit|2-Port Gbe BASE-X SFP|PoE+ 200W Differential Mode 2KV, ESD 15KV, 300W Internal, Ver 2.0

Save R 244
filler

Price:
R 3,755 R 3,999

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Description

The Cudy GS1028PS2 26-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at a line rate without any packet loss. It supports a switching capacity of up to 56Gbps and features 24 PoE ports and 2 SFP combo ports.

The 26 port switch supports 300W total PoE power and up to 30W for one PoE port. For additional protection, it features power auto-detection for devices. This feature will not burn non-standard PoE devices or normal PoE switches. A VLAN mode helps isolate the ports from each other for even further protection. It also complies with IEEE802.3af/at Standard speeds for great performance.

Used for many applications the Cudy GS1028PS2 works with IP Cameras for home, office or small businesses. It also works well with VoIP phones for business conferences and WiFi APs for the office and businesses. It even features a CCTV mode for longer distances up to 250 meters.

Its simple plug-and-play interface makes it incredibly easy to use. Its sturdy design is made from high-quality metal. This gives you a longer service life and provides better heat dissipation, making it suitable for most environments. It also features a fanless design for silent operation.

FEATURES:

  • IEEE 802.3af / 802.3at standard compliant
  • 300 watts total PoE power budget, up to 30-watt per port
  • 24 x GbE PoE+ Port + 2 x SFP Port
  • CCTV Mode supports remote power&data feeding up to 250 meters
  • VLAN mode supports 24 POE+ ports isolated from each other
  • LED indicators for network diagnostics
  • 19-inch metal case, internal power design

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • PoE standard_ IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
  • Network Media(Cable):
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (≤100m)
      100BASE-TX: UTP category 5 cable (≤100m)
      1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e cable (≤100m)
      1000BASE-X: MMF or SMF SFP module
  • MAC Address Table_ 8K, Auto-learning, Auto-aging
  • Transfer mode_ Store-and-Forward
  • Frame Forward Rate_
    • 10Base-T: 14881pps/Port
    • 100Base-TX: 148810pps/Port
    • 1000Base-T/X: 1488095pps/Port
  • Switching Capacity_ 56Gbps
  • Fan: 2/Fanless
  • Power Input_ AC_ AC_ 100~240V, 50/60Hz
  • PoE Port_ Port1~24
  • PoE Power on RJ45_ Mode A  1/2(-),3/6(+)
  • PoE Power Output_ 32W(Max)
  • Product Dimensions_ 44 x 20.7 x 4.4 cm

WHAT'S IN THE BOX_

  • Cudy GS1028PS2 26-Port Gigabit PoE+ Switch - Grey x1
  • Power Adapter x1

Payment & Security

American Express Diners Club Mastercard Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

Estimate shipping

You may also like

Recently viewed